<< Previous Year Current Year: 2016–2017 Next Year
District Governor
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect 2016-2017

 
member Name Info ImgRhonda Herrington
member photo
District Governor Elect 2016-2017
 
 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgDoris Lockey
member photo
Immediate Past District Governor
 
 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Trainer & Meetings Chair

 
member Name Info ImgEmken Linton
member photo
District Trainer & Meetings Chair
 
 
 

District Foundation Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRoger McCabe
member photo
District Foundation Chair
 
 
 

Resolutions & Bylaws

 
 

Emergency & Disaster Response

 
member Name Info ImgA. Hugh Summers
member photo
Emergency & Disaster Response
 
 
 

Celebration of Life

 
 

Family of Rotary

 
 

Roll of Fame & 4 Avenues of Service

 
member Name Info ImgMike Casey
member photo
Roll of Fame & 4 Avenues of Service
 
 
 

Finance

 
 

Hull Daisetta Rotary House/District Archives

 
member Name Info ImgNorm Dykes
member photo
Hull Daisetta Rotary House/District Archives
 
 
 

Membership Retension & Extension

 
 

Insurance Liability

 
 

Nominating Committee

 
 

Communications & Public Relations:

 
member Name Info ImgAlfred G. Anderson
member photo
Communications & Public Relations:
 
 
 

Website Newsletter & Club Runner Trainer

 
member Name Info ImgJacque Chapman
member photo
Website Newsletter & Club Runner Trainer
 
 
 

District Trainer

 
 

Website - Data Entry

 
 

Club Bulletin

 
 

Governor's Newsletter

 
 

Social Media and Technology

 

Committees

 
 
 

PETS - Chair of The Board

 
member Name Info ImgDon Taylor
member photo
PETS - Chair of The Board
 
 
 

PETS - Rotary Information

 
member Name Info ImgNorm Dykes
member photo
PETS - Rotary Information
 
 
 

Membership Development

 
 

Extreme Poverty

 
 

Extreme Poverty

 
 

Layette Bags to Nicaragua

 
member Name Info ImgSharon McCabe
member photo
Layette Bags to Nicaragua
 
 
 

Water Wells to Nicaragua

 
 

Books for The World

 
member Name Info ImgTim Andrews
member photo
Books for The World
 
 
 

National Immunization Days

 
member Name Info ImgMike Berger
member photo
National Immunization Days
 
 
 

Rotary Youth Exchange

 
 

RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)

 
member Name Info ImgMichael Perez
member photo
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)
 
 
 

Rotaract

 
 

Interact

 
 
 

Youth Protection Officer

 
member Name Info ImgRoger McCabe
member photo
Youth Protection Officer
 
 
 

The Rotary Foundation:

 
member Name Info ImgRoger McCabe
member photo
The Rotary Foundation:
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

District & Global Grants Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDave Johnson
member photo
District & Global Grants Co-Chair
 
 
 
 

Foundation Alumni

 
 

Group Study Exchange

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Delaney
member photo
Group Study Exchange
 
 
 

Fellowship/Hospitality

 
 

Global Grant Scholars

 
 

Foundation Coordinator - East

 
member Name Info ImgMike Casey
member photo
Foundation Coordinator - East
 
 
 

Foundation Coordinator - West

 
member Name Info ImgJanie Williams
member photo
Foundation Coordinator - West
 
 
 

Foundation Coordinator - District Wide

 
member Name Info ImgBrad Taylor
member photo
Foundation Coordinator - District Wide
 
 
 

Foundation Coordinator - Central

 
 

Foundation Coodinator - North

 
member Name Info ImgKent Hutchison
member photo
Foundation Coodinator - North
 
 
 

International Service

 
member Name Info ImgDave Johnson
member photo
International Service
 
 
 

District Conference 2017

 
 

Rotary Public Image

 
member Name Info ImgBunny Pratt
member photo
Rotary Public Image
 
 
 

District & Global Grants Co-Chair

 
 

Stewardship Committee

 
 

Paul Harris Society

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Crockett/Nacogdoches/Palestine/Rusk

 
member Name Info ImgCarol A Herrington
member photo
Crockett/Nacogdoches/Palestine/Rusk
 
 
 

E.Montgomery/LakeConroe/Cleveland/Dayton

 
member Name Info ImgEB Belt
member photo
E.Montgomery/LakeConroe/Cleveland/Dayton
 
 
 

Friendswood/Galveston/Galveston Island/Texas City

 
member Name Info ImgAmy Killgore
member photo
Friendswood/Galveston/Galveston Island/Texas City
 
 
 

Aggieland/Bryan/College Station

 
member Name Info ImgBill Friebel
member photo
Aggieland/Bryan/College Station
 
 
 

Beaumont/Beaumont-Spindletop/Liberty/Orange

 
member Name Info ImgBecky Mason
member photo
Beaumont/Beaumont-Spindletop/Liberty/Orange
 
 
 

Dickinson/League City/Mainland

 
member Name Info ImgBirda M. Gaskin
member photo
Dickinson/League City/Mainland
 
 
 

Hardin County/Livingston/Vidor/Woodville

 
member Name Info ImgJerry Springfield
member photo
Hardin County/Livingston/Vidor/Woodville
 
 
 

Conroe/Huntsville/Magnolia/The Woodlands

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Hathaway
member photo
Conroe/Huntsville/Magnolia/The Woodlands
 
 
 

BC-Orfield/Nederland/PA/Pt Neches-Groves

 
member Name Info ImgGeorge Newsome
member photo
BC-Orfield/Nederland/PA/Pt Neches-Groves