Member Login
Toggle navigation
District
District Organization Chart with Photos
Bylaws
Member Spotlight
Past District Governors
District in 2022-2023/ Governor Demetress Harrell
District in 2021-2022/ Governor Jerry Springfield
District in 2020-2021/ Governor Becky Mason
District in 2019-2020 / Governor Betsy Robinson
District in 2018-2019 / Governor John Hathaway
District in 2017-2018 / Governor Rhonda Herrington
District in 2016-2017 / Governor Gig Langston
District in 2015-2016 / Governor Doris Lockey
District in 2012-2013 / Governor Brenda Walker
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
District Conference
Foundation
District Grants
Global Grant Scholarship Program
Membership
Become a Member
Membership Club Resources
Public Image
Public Image Resources
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
Training
Lone Star RLI
Learning Center
Club Runner Support
Youth
RYLA
Interact Clubs
Youth Exchange
Club
Club Directory & Contacts
Where & When Clubs Meet
Club Leadership Resources
Rotary Insurance
Other Club Resources
Speakers Bureau
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
George "Gig" Langston
District Governor
Angelina
District Executives
Rhonda Herrington
District Governor Elect 2016-2017
Palestine
John Hathaway
District Governor Nominee
The Woodlands
District Officers and Directors
Doris Lockey
Immediate Past District Governor
Lake Conroe
Betty Capel
District Secretary
Lake Conroe
Bobbie Applegate
District Treasurer
Beaumont
Emken Linton
District Trainer & Meetings Chair
Texas City
Roger McCabe
District Foundation Chair
Beaumont
Ulli Budelmann
Resolutions & Bylaws
Galveston
A. Hugh Summers
Emergency & Disaster Response
Palestine
Carol A Herrington
Celebration of Life
Palestine
Melissa Tortorici
Family of Rotary
Texas City
Mike Casey
Roll of Fame & 4 Avenues of Service
Nederland
Dave Johnson
Finance
Bryan
Norm Dykes
Hull Daisetta Rotary House/District Archives
Liberty
Demetress Harrell
Membership Retension & Extension
Angelina
Ben T. Baty
Insurance Liability
Texas City
Doris Lockey
Nominating Committee
Lake Conroe
Alfred G. Anderson
Communications & Public Relations:
Lake Conroe
Brenda Walker
Webmaster
Palestine
Jacque Chapman
Website Newsletter & Club Runner Trainer
Beaumont
Emken Linton
District Trainer
Texas City
Jan Ricketts
Website - Data Entry
Lake Conroe
Fred Sandberg
Club Bulletin
Texas City
Jacque Chapman
Governor's Newsletter
Beaumont
Kent Hutchison
Social Media and Technology
Nacogdoches Rotary
Don Taylor
PETS - Chair of The Board
Liberty
Norm Dykes
PETS - Rotary Information
Liberty
Rose Austin
Membership Development
East Montgomery County
Sharon McCabe
Extreme Poverty
Beaumont
Roger McCabe
Extreme Poverty
Beaumont
Sharon McCabe
Layette Bags to Nicaragua
Beaumont
David Standlee
Water Wells to Nicaragua
Huntsville
Tim Andrews
Books for The World
Vidor
Mike Berger
National Immunization Days
Lake Conroe
Jan Ricketts
Literacy
Lake Conroe
Glen Mattingly
Rotary Youth Exchange
Huntsville
Michael Perez
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)
Beaumont
Ron Saikowski
Rotaract
Conroe
Sally Andrews
Interact
Vidor
Amy Killgore
Early Act
League City
Roger McCabe
Youth Protection Officer
Beaumont
Roger McCabe
The Rotary Foundation:
Beaumont
Dave Johnson
District & Global Grants Co-Chair
Bryan
Mike Berger
Polio Plus
Lake Conroe
Betsy Robinson
Foundation Alumni
League City
John Delaney
Group Study Exchange
Bryan
Brenda Walker
Fellowship/Hospitality
Palestine
Rebekah Maxwell
Global Grant Scholars
Beaumont
Mike Casey
Foundation Coordinator - East
Nederland
Janie Williams
Foundation Coordinator - West
Bryan
Brad Taylor
Foundation Coordinator - District Wide
Spindletop (Beaumont)
Kris Nordstrom McBride
Foundation Coordinator - Central
Lake Conroe
Kent Hutchison
Foundation Coodinator - North
Nacogdoches Rotary
Dave Johnson
International Service
Bryan
Nancy Westbury
District Conference 2017
Angelina
Bunny Pratt
Rotary Public Image
Bryan
Bobby Chapman
District & Global Grants Co-Chair
Spindletop (Beaumont)
Chuck Mason
Stewardship Committee
Beaumont
Dick Mogle
Paul Harris Society
College Station
Assistant/Area Governors
Carol A Herrington
Crockett/Nacogdoches/Palestine/Rusk
Palestine
EB Belt
E.Montgomery/LakeConroe/Cleveland/Dayton
Cleveland
Amy Killgore
Friendswood/Galveston/Galveston Island/Texas City
League City
Bill Friebel
Aggieland/Bryan/College Station
The Woodlands
Becky Mason
Beaumont/Beaumont-Spindletop/Liberty/Orange
Beaumont
Birda M. Gaskin
Dickinson/League City/Mainland
League City
Jerry Springfield
Hardin County/Livingston/Vidor/Woodville
Woodville
John Hathaway
Conroe/Huntsville/Magnolia/The Woodlands
The Woodlands
George Newsome
BC-Orfield/Nederland/PA/Pt Neches-Groves
Port Arthur